Main Page

Band Members

Band History

Discography

Articles & Reviews

TV & Movies

Lyrics

Links

Real Name: Ariane Forster

Born: 1962 in Munich, Germany

Instrument: Vocal

Years In The Band: 1976 to 1981

Other Bands & Collaborations: New Age Steppers

And today: She's in a new band named Ari & The New Crew.

Ari live at the Rainbow, London - September 1979

Ari at the Lyceum, London - January 3, 1979