Main Page

Band Members

Band History

Discography

Articles & Reviews

TV & Movies

Lyrics

Links

Real Name: Tessa Pollitt

Born: 1959?

Instrument: Bass, Vocal

Years In The Band: 1976 to 1981

Other Bands & Collaborations: The Castrators

And today: Tessa lives in West London with her daughter, studying martial arts and continuing her musical education.

Tessa at the Music Machine, London - December 1978